Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Recent Fashion Looks

What I wore...
Flower Power ♥
Black Sheer Dress with Cream Crochet Crop Top over it &
Hot Pink Clutch & Flower HeadBand: Forever 21
Black Jessica Simpson Pumps
Genvea Watch: Amazon
Yellow Blouse & Black Floral Shorts: Whole Look Forever 21
Caught a little off gurad in this picture haha
 Rings both at Forever 21
White String blouse & Jean Shorts & Cheetah Belt: Forever21
Daisy Headband www.Esty.com
White Blazer and Black Blouse:Forever 21
American Eagle Floral Shorts
 Gold Chain and acessories: Forever 21
All Black Everything
Whole Look: Forever 21
Something Extra New Babies
Marshalls Store: Snake Print Pumps $19.99
I adore these pumps you can wear them with anything
 a pop of color is the way to go for this summer:)

Have fabulous day! <3

3 IN 1

Hello everyone!!!!Today i'm gonna show you one look paired with 3 different shoes!
This ultimately gives the outfit a different style.You don't have to own a lot of money to be stylish.
I believe that a good and unique pair of shoes can really make a difference.

1st Look

                          On the first look i have used my favourite T.U.K.s. I love creepers they are very    
                   comfortable and different(they also make you taller) and they can really change your whole
                           outfit.It gives it that rocky,edgy style that you don't see everyday.I love it.

2nd Look

The second look is kinda softer and cuter.I also call it the schoolgirl look haha!
If you can't really relate to the previous style this is a very nice one.It's for more realxing days
when you don't really want to wear heels but still want to complete your look 
and give it anothr feel.

3rd Look

                  So this is the feminine look.Add a pair of heels or wedges to your outfit and here you are!
                        It makes your legs look longer and the whole outfit gets more preppy and more
                                                                     woman like(lol).
                                   I usually go for wedges because i'm not a pro at wearing heels yet ^_^

Which one of the three looks represents you more?
Would you try a different style?
Tell me about it!!!

Lots of kisses,

Saturday, May 26, 2012

Friday, May 25, 2012

Love Fashion

 Going to do some errands look
Floral shorts: Rue 21
White Sweater: Forever 21 &  White Sandals
 Tan Bag: Charlotter Russe
Gold Necklace Icing
Accessories Forever 21 & Blue Stone Zale Ring
Makeup Look
 My breakfast and my fav cheese omelet and home fries
Went for a hike loving the nature and warm weather :)
Going to my sister Graduation Look
White Blazer: Forever 21
Royal Blue Skirt: Forever 21
Jessica Simpons Sandal Pumps

Accessories Forever 21

Thanks for reading have a fabulous day<3 :)

Spring Again

Hello everyone!!!!
Finally  the weather got better and i was able to take some pictures!!!
I love this wide bottom pants!They look like a maxi skirt and they are so comfortable to wear.
The fabric it is made of is very light too so it is perfect for spring ans summer when it gets hot.
You can wear it in a lot of different ways too.(I look kinda short in the pics lol!)
With a pair of Converse for casual or heels and wedges for more feminine and preppy.
Tell me how you like it!


Tuesday, May 22, 2012

Recent Looks & Fashion Haul

Romantic Look
Lavender & Ivory Look: Forever 21; Nude Pumps (old)
I wore this look for some shopping
Accessories Forever 21
Heading to the city look
I just wanted to add something bright to my look
Forever 21 Outfit & Neon Yellow Pumps: Debs
Friday going out to dinner look
A neon pump can really put the look togther
 Forever 21 Outfit & Debs Neon Pink Pumps
 Debs Neon Pink Pumps $25.99
 Debs Neon Yellow Pumps $25.99
 I'm loving neon for summer!
Something Extra
I'm so obssessed with floral, lace and denim tops for summer
 Floral Dress $10.50 Forever 21
Both floral dresses fit so good and there not too
short I can't wait to wear them for summer
Love orange and yellow together
Floral Dress $12 Forever 21
Denim Blouse Marshalls $14.99  
When I saw them at the store I had to have them :) Floral Rue 21 Shorts $22.99
Floral American Eagle Shorts $10 Great deal
 Tan Lace Shorts Marshalls $16.99 Fell in love

 Hope you guys enjoyed my blog! Have a fabulous day and thanks for reading ♥

Monday, May 21, 2012

Summer Inspirations(Part 3)

I didn't post for a while because my computer shut down and i had to get it repaired.
The weather here isn't good enough to take outfit photos so until it makes me a favour have another Summer Inspired post!
I can't really say that i wear dresses but summer just makes you want to wear every sweet colourful dress there is out there.
What do you prefer for summer?Skirts,shorts,dresses or even jeans?

(I don't own any of the pictures credits go to their owners and tumrls!)